Send Message

Continuous Salt Pusher Centrifuge 50T / H Stainless Automatic Horizontal

1 set
MOQ
USD25000-90000/SET FOB SHANGHAI
Price
Continuous Salt Pusher Centrifuge 50T / H Stainless Automatic Horizontal
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Pusher Centrifuge
Core Components: PLC, Bearing, Motor
Warranty: 12 Months
Application: Sea Salt, Mineral Salt And Similar
Equipped: PLC System, Inverter
Material: 304/316L Stainless Steel
Capacity: 1-50T/H
Centrifugal Type: Centrifugal Filtration
High Light:

Continuous Salt Pusher Centrifuge

,

50T/H Pusher Centrifuge

,

Stainless Pusher Centrifuge

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanpu
Certification: ISO,CE
Model Number: HR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard export package,
Delivery Time: 60-90 days after down payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100 sets/month
Product Description

                                     Automatic Horizontal Continuous Salt Pushing Machine Pusher Centrifuge

Description
Automatic Continuous SS316L 2 Stage Continuous Salt Centrifuge is a kind of perforated basket centrifuge, both continuous and effective. The feeding material enters into the feeding pipe and distributed continuously and evenly into the first stage basket. Most of the mother-liquor in the feed, act on by centrifugal force, departs through the sieves into the liquor-collecting casing where it will be discharged out of the machine. The first stage basket rotates and reciprocates, pushing the formed product cake into the second stage basket. The cake can have sufficient retardation in the centrifuge with being acted on by more centrifugal force, and therefore, the desired humidity of the cake can be guaranteed. Afterward, the cake is continuously discharged out of the basket. In case of high purity for the solid product, effective washing can be carried out in the centrifuge. If necessary, the washing agent and the mother-liquor can be discharged separately.


Specification

 

 

Item

 

HR400-NHR500-NHR630-NHR800-N
Inner/Outside basket diameter(mm)337/400410/500560/630720/800

Length of filtering(mm)

(Inner/Outside basket)

160/160180/180240/240300/300
Inner/Outside basket Speed(r/min)1500-22001200-20001000-1800800-1600
Separating factor503-1083402-1118352-1140286-1145
Length stroke(mm)40505050
Frequency of stroke(time/min)30-8050-7030-8030-80
Main motor power(Kw)1130-4537-5555-75
Oil pump motor power(Kw)5.5223045
Production capacity(t/h)1-85-158-2515-40
Overall dimension L*W*H(mm)2460*1286*10303590*1430*16423500*1760*12653700*1800*1450

 
Working principle
After the centrifuge runs at full speed, the suspension enters the cloth hopper through the feed pipe. Under centrifugal force, the suspension is evenly thrown onto the screen in the drum along the circumference, and the liquid phase passes through the screen gap and the drum filter holes. The liquid drain on the middle casing is discharged, while the solid phase is trapped on the screen to form a cylindrical filter residue layer. Through the reciprocating movement of the pushing device, the filter residue layer moves forward along the drum axis and is discharged out of the drum body. The discharge port on the casing is discharged.
 
Main features
1. Continuous operation, large production capacity and stable operation.
2. The separation factor is high, the material can be
fully dehydrated in the primary and secondary drums, and the moisture content of the filter cake is very low.
3. When the purity of the solid product is required, it can be effectively washed, and the washing liquid and mother liquor can be discharged separately.
4. Low power consumption.
 
Application
HR series horizontal double stage pusher centrifuge is a kind of high-efficiency filtration centrifuge with continuous operation, which can be used for continuous dehydration and washing of various granular and fibrous suspensions larger than 50um, such as sodium salt, ammonium salt, potassium salt, trimer amide,PVC, etc., and can separate more than 200 kinds of materials.
HR series horizontal double stage pusher centrifuge is suitable for the separation of suspension of medium and coarse crystalline materials, that is, it is suitable for the separation of suspension with solid content of 40-70%, average particle size of solid ≥ 0.05mm and temperature of no more than 80 ℃, and requires stable feed concentration and uniform feed. It is especially suitable for the separation of materials that need to be washed in the machine. This machine has the advantages of automatic continuous operation, continuous slag discharge, high production capacity, low moisture content of filter cake, low power consumption, less crystal crushing, compact structure, good corrosion resistance, stable operation, small vibration, etc.
 Continuous Salt Pusher Centrifuge 50T / H Stainless Automatic Horizontal 0
Continuous Salt Pusher Centrifuge 50T / H Stainless Automatic Horizontal 1
 

FAQ

1. HOW CAN WE VISIT YOUR FACTORY?
- IF YOU COME FROM ABORAD, AIR TO SHANGHAI OR NANJING AIRPORT, OR IF YOU ARRIVE SHANGHAI, YOU CAN TAKE BULLET TRIAN
- IF YOU COME FROM DOMESTIC CITY, AIR OR TRAIN DIRECTLY TO NANJING NAN OR WUXI EAST, WE WILL PICK YOU UP BOTH FROM AIRPORT OR
RAILWAY STATION
2. CAN WE VISIT YOUR END USER OR CONTACT THEM?
YES, WE WILL PROVIDE YOU THE NAME LIST, AND ARRANGE THE VISIT AFTER THEIR APPROVAL.
3. HOW DO YOU PROTECT THE QUALITY?
AS STATE OWNED ENTERPRISE WITH MORE THAN 100YEARS HISTORY, WE HAVE STRICT OPERATION POLICY,ADVANCED PROCESSING MACHINES TO
GUARANTEE THE PRECISION, WORKERS WITH OPERATION LICENSE, RELATED COMPONENTS ARE FROM WORLD FAMOUS BRAND, SERIES OF TEST AND
INSPECTION ARE DONE IN THE WHOLE PRODUCING STAGE.
4. WILL YOU DISPATCH TECHNICIANS FOR INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING?
YES, WE WILL UPON REQUIRED.
5. WHAT IS YOUR ADVANTAGE COMPARED WITH YOUR COMPETITORS?
QUALITY AND EXPERIENCE, WE ARE TOP CENTRIFUGE SUPPLIER IN CHINA,OUR DESIGNS AND STRUCTURES
ARE ANALOGOUS TO WORLD LEADER BRANDS.
6. IS YOUR PRICE COMPETITIVE?
MY PRICE IS NOT THE LOWEST IN CHINA, BUT WE PROMISE, FOR THE SAME QUALITY AND COLLOCATION, MY PRICE IS THE
MOST FAVORABLE, FOR THE SAME PRICE, MY QUALITY IS DEFINATELY SUPERIOR TO OTHER BRANDS
7. DO YOU HAVE OEM SERVICE? DO YOU SPPPLY THE PARTS?
YES, WE DO, AS LONG AS YOU PROVIDE US YOUR DRAWING AND DETAILED REQUIREMENTS
8. DO YOU SUPPLY SECOND HAND EQUIPMENTS?
NO, WE DON'T.
9. DO YOU HAVE AGENTS OR SERVICE CENTRE ABROAD?
WE HAVE SOME PARTERSHIP IN SEVERAL COUNTRIES AS INDONESIA, BRZIL, USA.
10. WHAT PAYMENT MODE YOU ACCEPT?
TT, AND LC AT SIGHT

 

Tips:pusher centrifuge for salt,perforated salt centrifuge,phase salt centrifuge

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +8613962270688
Fax : 86-512-58797983
Characters Remaining(20/3000)